Melhor Filme:
“The Father”
“Judas and the Black Messiah”
“Mank”
“Minari”
“Nomadland”
“Promising Young Woman”
“Sound of Metal”
“The Trial of the Chicago 7”
Melhor Direção:
Thomas Vinterberg (“Another Round”)
David Fincher (“Mank”)
Lee Isaac Chung (“Minari”)
Chloé Zhao (“Nomadland”)
Emerald Fennell (“Promising Young Woman”)
Melhor Ator:
Riz Ahmed (“Sound of Metal”)
Chadwick Boseman (“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”)
Anthony Hopkins (“The Father”)
Gary Oldman (“Mank”)
Steven Yeun (“Minari”)
Melhor Atriz:
Viola Davis (“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”)
Andra Day (“The United States v. Billie Holiday”)
Vanessa Kirby (“Pieces of a Woman”)
Frances McDormand (“Nomadland”)
Carey Mulligan (“Promising Young Woman”)
Melhor Ator Coadjuvante:
Sacha Baron Cohen (“The Trial of the Chicago 7”)
Daniel Kaluuya (“Judas and the Black Messiah”)
Leslie Odom Jr. (“One Night in Miami”)
Paul Raci (“Sound of Metal”)
Lakeith Stanfield (“Judas and the Black Messiah”)
Melhor Atriz Coadjuvante:
Maria Bakalova (‘Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”)
Glenn Close (“Hillbilly Elegy”)
Olivia Colman (“The Father”)
Amanda Seyfried (“Mank”)
Youn Yuh-jung (“Minari”)
Melhor Roteiro Adaptado:
“Borat Subsequent Moviefilm"
“The Father”
“Nomadland”
“One Night in Miami”
“The White Tiger”
Melhor Roteiro Original:
“Judas and the Black Messiah”
“Minari”
“Promising Young Woman”
“Sound of Metal”
“The Trial of the Chicago 7”
Melhor Canção Original:
“Fight for You,” (“Judas and the Black Messiah”)
“Hear My Voice,” (“The Trial of the Chicago 7”)
“Húsavík,” (“Eurovision Song Contest”)
“Io Si (Seen),” (“The Life Ahead”)
“Speak Now,” (“One Night in Miami”)
Melhor Trilha Sonora:
“Da 5 Bloods”
“Mank”
“Minari”
“News of the World”
“Soul”
Melhor Mixagem de Som:
“Greyhound”
“Mank”
“News of the World”
“Soul”
“Sound of Metal”
Melhor Figurino:
“Emma”
“Mank”
“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
“Mulan”
“Pinocchio”
Melhor Animação em Curta-Metragem:
“Burrow”
“Genius Loci”
“If Anything Happens I Love You”
“Opera”
“Yes-People”
Melhor Curta-Metragem:
“Feeling Through”
“The Letter Room”
“The Present”
“Two Distant Strangers”
“White Eye”
Melhor Animação:
“Onward”
“Over the Moon”
“Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon”
“Soul”
“Wolfwalkers”
Melhor Fotografia:
“Judas and the Black Messiah”
“Mank”
“News of the World”
“Nomadland”
“The Trial of the Chicago 7”
Melhor Documentário:
“Collective”
“Crip Camp”
“The Mole Agent”
“My Octopus Teacher”
“Time”
Melhor Documentário em Curta-Metragem:
“Colette”
“A Concerto Is a Conversation”
“Do Not Split”
“Hunger Ward”
“A Love Song for Latasha”
Melhor Montagem:
“The Father,”
“Nomadland,”
“Promising Young Woman,”
“Sound of Metal,”
“The Trial of the Chicago 7,”
Melhor Filme Internacional:
“Another Round” (Denmark)
“Better Days” (Hong Kong)
“Collective” (Romania)
“The Man Who Sold His Skin” (Tunisia)
“Quo Vadis, Aida?”(Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Melhor Cabelo e Maquiagem:
“Emma”
“Hillbilly Elegy”
“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
“Mank”
“Pinocchio”
Melhor Design de Produção:
“The Father”
“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
“Mank”
“News of the World”
“Tenet”
Melhor Efeitos Visuais:
“Love and Monsters”
“The Midnight Sky”
“Mulan”
“The One and Only Ivan”