Best Film
Listen to the Universe by Kei Ishikawa– Japan
Parasite by Bong Joon-ho – South Korea
So Long, My Son by Wang Xiaoshuai – China
A Sun by Chung Mong-hong – Taiwan
Thappad by Anubhav Sinha – India
There is No Evil by Mohammad Rasoulof – Iran, Germany
Best Director
Pema Tseden for Balloon – China
Tsai Ming Liang for Days – Taiwan
Bong Joon-ho for Parasite – South Korea
Wang Xiaoshuai for So Long, My Son – China
Chung Mong Hong for A Sun – Taiwan
Suwa Nobuhiro for Voices in the Wind – Japan
Best Actress
Chutimon Chuengcharoensukying for her role in Happy Old Year – Thailand
Jung Yu-mi for her role in Kim Ji Young, Born 1982 – South Korea
Tsutsui Mariko for her role in A Girl Missing – Japan
Yeo Yann Yann for her role in Wet Season – Singapore, Taiwan
Yong Mei for her role in So Long, My Son – China
Zhou Dongyu for her role in Better Days – Hong Kong, China
Best Actor
Hamed Behdad for his role in Castle of Dreams – Iran
Chen Yi Wen for his role in A Sun – Taiwan
Kubota Masataka for his role in First Love – Japan
Lee Byung-hun for his role in The Man Standing Next – South Korea
Tai Bo for his role in Suk Suk – Hong Kong
Wang Jingchun for his role in So Long, My Son – China
Best Supporting Actress
Patra Au for her role in Suk Suk – Hong Kong
Samantha Ko for her role in A Sun – Taiwan
Lee Jeong-eun for her role in Parasite – South Korea
Tanaka Yuko for her role in One Night – Japan
Zhou Ye for her role in Better Days – Hong Kong, China
Best Supporting Actor
Choi Woo-shik for his role in Parasite – South Korea
Jinpa for his role in Balloon – China
Kase Ryo for his role in To the Ends of the Earth – Japan, Uzbekistan, Qatar
Liu Kuan Ting for his role in A Sun – Taiwan
Ben Yuen for his role in Suk Suk – Hong Kong
Best New Director
John Hsu for Detention – Taiwan
Lee Sang-geun for Exit – South Korea
Sharipa Urazbayeva for Mariam – Kazakhstan, Germany
Norris Wong Yee Lam for My Prince Edward – Hong Kong
Hikari for 37 Seconds – Japan
Liang Ming for Wisdom Tooth – China
Best Newcomer
Fandy Fan for We Are Champions – Taiwan
Anong Houngheuangsy for Days – Taiwan
Kim Hye-jun for Another Child – South Korea
Konishi Sakurako for Fist Love – Japan
Jackson Yee for Better Days – Hong Kong, China
Best Screenplay
Pema Tseden for Balloon – China
Mohammad Davoudi, Mohsen Gharaie for Castle of Dreams – Iran
Bong Joon-ho, Han Jin-won for Parasite – South Korea
A Mei, Wang Xiaoshuai for So Long, My Son – China
Chang Yao Sheng, Chung Mong Hong for A Sun – Taiwan
Best Editing
Zhang Yibo for Better Days – Hong Kong, China
Yang Jin-mo for Parasite – South Korea
Lee Chatametikool for So Long, My Son – China
Lai HsiuHsiung for A Sun – Taiwan
Yasha Ramchandani for Thappad – India
Best Cinematography
Lu Songye for Balloon – China
Girish Gangadharan for Jallikattu – India
Lim Won-geun for Time to Hunt – South Korea
Ashizawa Akiko for To the Ends of the Earth – Japan, Uzbekistan, Qatar
Dong Jinsong for The Wild Goose Lake – China, France
Best Original Music
Karsh Kale, The Salvage Audio Collective – Gully Boy – India
Prashant Pillai – Jallikattu – India
Banse Tomohiko, Grandfunk, Sawawbe Wataru – On-Gaku: Our Sound – Japan
Jung Jae-il – Parasite – South Korea
Kim Tae-sung – Svaha: the Sixth Finger – South Korea
Best Costume Design
Dora Ng for Better Days – Hong Kong, China
Jo Sang-gyeong for Forbidden Dream – South Korea
Arjun Bhasin, Poornamrita Singh for Gully Boy – India
Pacharin Surawatanapongs for Happy Old Year – Thailand
Miyamoto Masae for Kingdom – Japan
Best Production Design
Suzanne Caplan Merwanji for Gully Boy – India
Wenceslaus de Rozari for Gundala – Indonesia
Lee Ha-jun for Parasite – South Korea
Lv Dong for So Long, My Son – China
Gao Ang for The Wandering Earth – China
Best Visual Effects
Jin Jong-hyun for Ashfall – South Korea
Tomi Kuo, Renovatio Pictures for Detention – Taiwan
Ootagaki Kaori for First Love – Japan
Hong Jeong-ho for Parasite – South Korea
Ding Yanlai for The Wandering Earth – China
Best Sound
Choi Tae-young for Ashfall – South Korea
Kureishi Yoshifumi for Listen to the Universe – Japan
Choi Tae-young for Parasite – South Korea
Wang Danrong for The Wandering Earth – China
Zhang Yang for The Wild Goose Lake – China, France