Não é uma tarefa fácil fazer uma TOP list tão curta, mas aqui está meus 10 TOP FILMES.
1. Orgulho e Preconceito (Pride and Prejudice, Dir. Joe Wright, 2005, GRA/EUA);
2. Plata Quemada (Dir. Marcelo Piñeyro, 2000, Argentina);
3. Abril Despedaçado (Dir. Walter Salles, 2002, Brasil);
4. O Segredo de Brokeback Mountain (Brokeback Moutain, Dir. Ang Lee, 2005, EUA);
5. As Horas (The Hours, Dir. Stephen Daldry, 2002, GRA/EUA);
6. Billy Elliot (Billy Elliot, Dir. Stephen Daldry, 1999, GRA);
7. A Cor Púrpura (The Colour Purple, Dir. Steven Spielberg, 1985, EUA);
8. O Senhor dos Anéis: O Retorno do Rei (The Lord of The Rings: The Return of the King, Dir. Peter Jackson, 2003, EUA/Nova Zelândia):
9. Blade Runner: O Caçador de Andróides (Blade Runner, Ridley Scott, 1982, EUA);
10. Bonequinha de Luxo (Breakfast at Tiffanys, Dir Blake Edwards, 1961, EUA).
(sujeita a revisões futuras!)