scorsese ranked:
hors concours
5.0 Taxi Driver (1976)
favs
5.0 The Last Waltz (1978)
4.5 Raging Bull (1980)
4.5 Hugo (2011)
4.5 The Departed (2006)
4.5 George Harrison: Living in the Material World (2011)
greats
4.0 Shutter Island (2010)
4.0 Cape Fear (1991)
4.0 Shine a Light (2008)
3.5 Mean Streets (1973)
not that great
3.5 Gangs of New York (2002)
3.5 The Aviator (2004)
disappointments
3.0 Goodfellas (1990)
2.5 The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
2.0 Silence (2016)
falta ver
The Irishman (2018)
Sinatra (2017)
Vinyl (2016)
The 50 Year Argument (2014)
Public Speaking (2010)
A Letter to Elia (2010)
No Direction Home: Bob Dylan (2005)
The Blues: Feel Like Going Home (2003)
The Concert for New York City (2001)
My Voyage to Italy (1999)
Bringing Out the Dead (1999)
Kundun (1997)
A Personal Journey With Martin Scorsese Through American Movies (1995)
Casino (1995)
The Age of Innocence (1993)
The Last Tempation of Christ (1988)
The Color of Money (1986)
After Hours (1985)
The King of Comedy (1982)
American Boy (1978)
New York, New York (1977)
Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore (1974)