Lista com os vencedores da década de 2020
https://filmow.com/listas/oscar-vencedores-decada-de-2020-l188356/
* Filme
*** Nomadland (Nomadland)
- Meu Pai (The Father)
- Judas e o Messias Negro (Judas and the Black Messiah)
- Mank (Mank)
- Minari - Em Busca da Felicidade (Minari)
- Bela Vingança (Promising Young Woman)
- O Som do Silêncio (The Sound of Metal)
- Os 7 de Chicago (The Trial of the Chicago 7)
* Diretor
*** Nomadland (Nomadland) – Chloé Zhao
- Minari - Em Busca da Felicidade (Minari) – Lee Isaac Chung
- Bela Vingança (Promising Young Woman) – Emerald Fennell
- Mank (Mank) – David Fincher
- Druk - Mais Um Rodada (Another Round) – Thomas Vinterberg
* Ator
*** Meu Pai (The Father) – Anthony Hopkins
- A Voz Suprema do Blues (Ma Rainey's Black Bottom) – Chadwick Boseman
- O Som do Silêncio (The Sound of Metal) – Riz Ahmed
- Minari - Em Busca da Felicidade (Minari) – Steven Yeun
- Mank (Mank) – Gary Oldman
* Atriz
*** Nomadland (Nomadland) – Frances McDormand
- A Voz Suprema do Blues (Ma Rainey's Black Bottom) – Viola Davis
- Pieces of a Woman (Pieces of a Woman) – Vanessa Kirby
- Estados Unidos vs Billie Holiday (The United States vs. Billie Holiday) – Andra Day
- Bela Vingança (Promising Young Woman) – Carey Mulligan
* Ator Coadjuvante
*** Judas e o Messias Negro (Judas and the Black Messiah) – Daniel Kaluuya
- Os 7 de Chicago (The Trial of the Chicago 7) – Sacha Baron Cohen
- Uma Noite em Miami (One Night in Miami) – Leslie Odom, Jr.
- O Som do Silêncio (Sound of Metal) – Paul Raci
- Judas e o Messias Negro (Judas and the Black Messiah) – Lakeith Stanfield
* Atriz Coadjuvante
*** Minari - Em Busca da Felicidade (Minari) – Yuh-Jung Youn
- Meu Pai (The Father) – Olivia Colman
- Borat: Fita de Cinema Seguinte (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm) – Maria Bakalova
- Mank (Mank) – Amanda Seyfried
- Era uma Vez um Sonho (Hillbilly Elegy) – Glenn Close
* Animação
*** Soul (Soul)
- Wolfwalkers (Wolfwalkers)
- Dois Irmãos: Uma Jornada Fantástica (Onward)
- Shaun, o Carneiro – O Filme – A Fazenda Contra-Ataca (A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon)
- A Caminho da Lua (Over The Moon)
* Filme Internacional
*** Druk - Mais Um Rodada (Another Round) – Dinamarca
- O Homem Que Vendeu Sua Pele (The Man Who Sold His Skin) – Tunísia
- Collective (Collective) – Romênia
- Better Days (Better Days) – Hong Kong
- Quo Vadis, Aida? (Quo Vadis, Aida?) – Bósnia e Herzegovina
* Roteiro Original
*** Bela Vingança (Promising Young Woman)
- Minari - Em Busca da Felicidade (Minari)
- Os 7 de Chicago (The Trial of the Chicago 7)
- Judas e o Messias Negro (Judas and the Black Messiah)
- O Som do Silêncio (Sound of Metal)
* Roteiro Adaptado
*** Meu Pai (The Father)
- Nomadland (Nomadland)
- Uma Noite em Miami (One Night in Miami)
- Borat: Fita de Cinema Seguinte (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm)
- O Tigre Branco (The White Tiger)
* Trilha Sonora Original
*** Soul (Soul)
- Relatos do Mundo (News of the World)
- Minari - Em Busca da Felicidade (Minari)
- Destacamento Blood (Da 5 Bloods)
- Mank (Mank)
* Canção Original
*** Judas e o Messias Negro (Judas and the Black Messiah) – "Fight For You"
- Festival Eurovision da Canção: A Saga de Sigrit e Lars (Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga) – "Husavik"
- Os 7 de Chicago (The Trial of the Chicago 7) – "Hear My Voice"
- Uma Noite em Miami (One Night in Miami) – "Speak Now"
- Rosa e Momo (The Life Ahead) – "lo Sì (Seen)"
* Fotografia
*** Mank (Mank)
- Nomadland (Nomadland)
- Relatos do Mundo (News of the World)
- Os 7 de Chicago (The Trial of the Chicago 7)
- Judas e o Messias Negro (Judas and the Black Messiah)
* Edição
*** O Som do Silêncio (Sound of Metal)
- Os 7 de Chicago (The Trial of the Chicago 7 )
- Bela Vingança (Promising Young Woman)
- Nomadland (Nomadland)
- Meu Pai (The Father)
* Design de Produção
*** Mank (Mank)
- Relatos do Mundo (News of the World)
- Tenet (Tenet)
- A Voz Suprema do Blues (Ma Rainey's Black Bottom)
- Meu Pai (The Father)
* Figurino
*** A Voz Suprema do Blues (Ma Rainey's Black Bottom)
- Emma (Emma)
- Mulan (Mulan)
- Mank (Mank)
- Pinóquio (Pinocchio)
* Cabelo e Maquiagem
*** A Voz Suprema do Blues (Ma Rainey's Black Bottom)
- Emma (Emma)
- Era Uma Vez um Sonho (Hillbilly Elegy)
- Mank (Mank)
- Pinóquio (Pinocchio)
* Som
*** O Som do Silêncio (Sound of Metal )
- Relatos do Mundo (News of the World)
- Mank (Mank)
- Greyhound: na Mira do Inimigo (Greyhound)
- Soul (Soul)
* Efeitos Visuais
*** Tenet (Tenet)
- Problemas Monstruosos (Love and Monsters)
- O Céu da Meia-Noite (The Midnight Sky)
- Mulan (Mulan)
- O Grande Ivan (The One and Only Ivan)
* Curta Metragem
*** Dois Estranhos (Two Distant Strangers)
- Feeling Through (Feeling Through)
- The Letter Room (The Letter Room)
- O Presente (The Present)
- White Eye (White Eye)
* Curta Animado
*** Se Algo Acontecer...Te Amo (If Anything Happens I Love You)
- Toca (Burrow)
- Genius Loci (Genius Loci)
- Opera (Opera)
- Yes-People (Yes-People)
* Documentário em Curta Metragem
*** Colette (Colette)
- Uma Canção para Latasha (A Love Song for Latasha)
- Hunger Ward (Hunger Ward)
- Do Not Split (Do Not Split)
- A Concerto Is a Conversation (A Concerto Is a Conversation)
* Documentário
*** Professor Polvo (My Octopus Teacher)
- Collective (Collective)
- Time (Time)
- Agente Duplo (The Mole Agent)
- Crip Camp: Revolução pela Inclusão (Crip Camp)