meu top100, é mais ou menos isso - ordem cronológica [+top30 curtas]
::
::
::
-GANCE~1923~The wheel [La roue]
-EISENSTEIN~1925~Battleship Potemkin [Броненосец Потемкин]
-LANG~1927~Metropolis
-DOVZHENKO~1928~Zvenigora
-CHAPLIN~1928~The Circus
-BARNET~1928~The House on Trubnaya [Dom na trubnoy/ Дом на Трубной]
-DZIGA VERTOV~1929~Man with a movie camera [Человек с киноаппаратом]
-DZIGAN~1930~Trial must continue [Суд должен продолжаться]
-PROTAZANOV~1930~St. Jorgens’s Day [Праздник святого]
-PEIXOTO~1931~Limite
-DREYER~1932~Vampyr
-EISENSTEIN+ALEKSANDROV~1931/79~Que viva México! [Да здравствует Мексика!]
-VIGO~1934~L'Atalante
-MEDVEDKIN~1935~Happiness [Счастье]
-MIZOGUCHI~1932~Sisters of the Gion [Gion no shimai]
-CHAPLIN~1936~Modern Times
-CHAPLIN~1940~The great dictator
-VISCONTI~1948~La Terra Trema
-ISOU~1951~Traité de bave et d'éternité
-SUCKSDORFF~1953~The great adventure [ Det stora äventyret]
-VARDA~1955~La Pointe-courte
-RESNAIS~1959~Hiroshima Mon Amour
-RESNAIS~1961~O ano passado em Marienbad [L'Année dernière à Marienbad]
-BERGMAN~1961~Through a glass darkly [Såsom I En Spegel]
-KOBAYASHI~1959-61~The human condition [Ningen no joken]
-GODARD~1962~Vivre Sa Vie
-TARKOVSKI~1962~Ivan's childhood [Иваново детство]
-VESELY~1962~The Bread of Those Early Years [Das Brot der frühen Jahre]
-JUTRA~1963~Take it all [À tout prendre]
-JIRES~1963~The cry [Krik]
-KALATOZOV+URUSEVSKY~1964~Soy Cuba [Я Куба]
-PARADZHANOV~1964~Shadows of forgotten ancestors [Тіні забутих предків]
-WATKINS~1964~Culloden
-NEMEC~1964~Diamonds of the night [Démanty Noci]
-BELLOCCHIO~1965~Fists in the pocket [I Pugni in Tasca]
-RYAZANOV~1966~Beware of a car [Берегись автомобиля]
-JANCSÓ~1966~The round-up [Szegénylegények]
-VLÁCIL~1967~Valley of the bees [Údolí včel]
-GODARD~1967~2 ou 3 choses Que Je Sais d'Elle
-HONDO~1967~Soleil Ô
-KUBRICK~1968~2001 A Space Odyssey
-SJÖMAN~1968~I an curious Blue [Jag är Nyfiken]
-SGANZERLA~1968~ O Bandido da Luz Vermelha
-ALEA~1968~Memórias del Subdesarrollo
-CASSAVETES~1968~Faces
-PINTILIE~1968~Reconstituirea
-PARADZHANOV~1968~The Color of Pomegranates [Sayat Nova]
-BERGMAN~1969~The passion of Anna [En Passion]
-JANCSÓ~1969~The confrontation/ Sparkling winds [Fényes szelek]
-BOROWCZYK~1969~Goto, island of love [Goto, l'île d'amour]
-MATSUMOTO~1969~Funeral parade of roses [Bara no Sōretsu]
-MEKAS~1969~Walden Diaries notes and sketches
-GARREL~1969~Le lit de la vierge
-KRISTL~1970~Film oder macht
-JODOROWSKY~1970~El Topo
-TERAYAMA~1971~Throw away your books rally in the streets [Sho o Suteyo Machi e Deyō]
-KUBRICK~1971~A clockwork orange
-TARKOVSKI~1972~Solaris [Солярис]
-ERICE~1973~El espíritu de la colmena
-WATKINS~1973~Edvard Munch
-KLUGE~1973~Part-Time Work of a Domestic Slave [Gelegenheitsarbeit einer Sklavin]
-TERAYAMA~1974~Pastoral [Den-en ni shisu]
-SHINODA~1974~Himiko
-COPPOLA~1974~The godfather: part II
-DURAS~1974~La Femme Du Gange
-TARKOVSKI~1975~The mirror [Зеркало]
-POLANSKI~1976~O inquilino [The tenant/ Le locataire]
-SAURA~1976~Cría cuervos...
-SAURA~1977~Elisa, vida mía
-LYNCH~1977~Eraserhead
-RUIZ~1979~A hipótese do quadro roubado [L'Hypothèse du tableau volé]
-TARR~1979~Ninho familiar[Családi tűzfészek]
-TARKOVSKI~1979~Stalker [Сталкер]
-DANELIYA~1979~Maratona de Outono [Осенний марафон]
-GARREL~1979~L'enfant secret
-RIVETTE~1981~Le Pont du Nord
-ERDŐSS~1982~The princess [Adj király katonát]
-GREENAWAY~1982~The Draughtsman's Contract
-RUIZ~1983~La ville des pirates
-TERAYAMA~1984~Farewell to the ark [Saraba hakobune]
-KLIMOV~1985~Come and see [Иди и смотри]
-GODARD~1985~Je vous salue, Marie
-SCHROETER~1986~The rose king [Der Rosenkönig]
-TARR~1987~Damnation [Kárhozat]
-SVANKMAJER~1988~Alice [Neco z Alenky]
-LOPUSHANSKY~1989~Visitor of a museum [Посетитель музея]
-TSUKAMOTO~1989~Tetsuo
-MURATOVA~1989~The Asthenic Syndrome [Астенический синдром]
-COSTA~1989~O Sangue
-PIAVOLI~1889/1990~Nostos: Il Ritorno
-SOKUROV~1992~The stone [Камень]
-TARR~1994~Sátántangó
-TARANTINO~1994~Pulp fiction
-SVANKMAJER~1996~Conspirators of pleasure [Spiklenci slast]
-SPIKE JONZE~1999~Being John Malkovich
-TARR~2000~Werckmeister Harmonies [Werckmeister harmóniák]
-WATKINS~2000~La commune
-SOKUROV~2002~Russian ark [Русский ковчег]
-PARK CHAN WOOK~2003~Oldboy
-GERMAN~2013~Hard to be a god [Трудно быть богом]
.
:
:
:
> Top 20 curta/média-metragem
~CHAPLIN, C. (1918) Dog’s life
~CAVALCANTI, A. (1926) Rien que les heures
~BUÑUEL, L. (1929) Un chien andalou
~VIGO, J. (1933) Zéro de conduite
~DEREN, Maya (1943) Meshes of the afternoon
~VAL DEL OMAR (1960) Acariño galaico
~VAL DEL OMAR (1961) Fuego en Castilla
~WATKINS, P. (1961) The forgotten faces
~BRAKHAGE (1962) Window Water Baby Moving
~ŌBAYASHI (1966) Émotion Emotion densetsu no gogo: itsukamita Dracula
~CLÉMENTI (1967) Visa de Censure nº X
~PARADJANOV, S. (1966) Afrescos de Kiev
~SCHROETER, W. (1969) Argila
~NEKES (1974) Hynningen
~TERAYAMA (1977) Shadow film/ Kage no eiga
~RUIZ, Raúl (1980) Zig zag
~TERAYAMA, S. (1983) Grass labyrinth
~BRAKHAGE (1988) I... Dreaming
~MEKAS, J. (2000) Song of Avignon
~MORRISON, B. (2004) Light is calling
+
~EPSTEIN, J. (1931) Mor Vran / La mer des corbeaux
~IOSSELIANI (1962) April
~JUTRA, C. (1967) A Chairy Tale
~MEKAS, J. (1992) Zefiro Torna
~SOKUROV, A. (1999) A fortunate life [Schastlivaya zhizn]
+
~ITÔ, Takashi (1981) Spacy
~ITÔ, Takashi (1982) Thunder
~ITÔ, Takashi (1984) Ghost
~ITÔ, Takashi (1985) Grim
~ITÔ, Takashi (2001) Dizzines