MELHOR DOCUMENTÁRIO:
''Indústria Americana''
''The Cave''
''Democracia em Vertigem''
''For Sama''
''Honeyland''
MELHOR CURTA DOCUMENTARIO:
''In the Absence''
''Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone''
''Life Overtakes Me''
''St. Louis Superman''
''Walk Run Cha-Cha''
MELHOR FILME ESTRANGEIRO:
''O Pássaro Pintado'' (República Checa)
''Truth and Justice'' (Estônia)
''Les Misérables'' (França)
''Aqueles que Ficaram'' (Hungria)
''Corpus Christi'' (Polônia)
''Uma Mulher Alta'' (Russia)
''Atlantique'' (Senegal)
''Parasita'' (Coreia do Sul)
''Dor e Glória'' (Espanha)
MELHOR CURTA ANIMADO:
“Daughter”
“Hair Love”
“He Can’t Live without Cosmos”
“Hors Piste”
“Kitbull”
“Memorable”
“Mind My Mind”
“The Physics of Sorrow”
“Sister”
''Tio Tomás: A Contabilidade dos Dias''
MELHOR CURTA-METRAGEM:
“Brotherhood”
“The Christmas Gift”
“Little Hands”
“Miller & Son”
“Nefta Football Club”
“The Neighbors’ Window”
“Refugee”
“Saria”
“A Sister” (nao achei esse)
“Sometimes, I Think about Dying”
EFEITOS VISUAIS:
''Alita: Anjo de Combate''
''Vingadores: Ultimato''
''Capitã Marvel''
''Cats''
''Projeto Gemini''
''O Irlandês''
''O Rei Leão''
''1917''
''O Exterminador do Futuro: Destino Sombrio''
MELHOR TRILHA SONORA:
''Vingadores: Ultimato''
''O Escândalo''
''The Farewell''
''Ford vs Ferrari''
''Frozen II''
''Jojo Rabbit''
''Coringa''
''O Rei''
''Adoráveis Mulheres''
''História de um Casamento''
''Brooklyn - Sem Pai Nem Mãe''
''1917''
''Dor e Glória''
''Nós''